Property Tax Bill
Printed: 05/15/2026 11:04:25 AM
Georgia State Seal
Vickie Bearden
Carroll County Tax Commissioner
P.O. Box 338
Carrollton, GA 30112
IF TAXES ARE PAID BY YOUR MORTGAGE COMPANY, SEND THEM THIS PORTION
Bill # Due Date Total Due
2018-41323 12/4/2018 $0.00
Map/Parcel: V050150111 Location: 149 PIN OAK TRL
THE TAX COMMISSIONER IS THE TAX COLLECTOR AND IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR VALUES OR MILLAGE RATES. Check out our website at CARROLLCOUNTYGATAX.COM to look up, pay your bill, print a receipt, or change your address.
SHADRIX DANIEL
317 MOCKINGBIRD LN
BREMEN, GA 30110
MAKE CHECK OR MONEY ORDER PAYABLE TO:
Carroll County Tax Commissioner
P.O. Box 338
Carrollton, GA 30112
DETACH BOTTOM PORTION TO KEEP FOR YOUR RECORDS AND RETURN THE TOP PORTION WITH PAYMENT.

Georgia State Seal
Vickie Bearden
Carroll County Tax Commissioner
997 Newnan Rd • Carrollton, GA 30116
Phone: 770-830-5826 Fax: 770-830-5849
2018 Property Tax Statement
Bill Type: Real Bill
Map/Parcel: V050150111
Location: 149 PIN OAK TRL
District: 003 VILLA RICA
Property Owners Location Billing Date Bill # Billing Good Through
SHADRIX DANIEL   41323 1/1/0001
Building Value Land Value Total Fair Market Value Acres Exemptions Due Date
$99,960 $14,000 $113,960 0.24 LF, S1 12/4/2018
Description Entity Market Value Assessed Value Exemptions Taxable Value Millage Rate Net Tax
HSE/LOT 9 COLE FARM SD VR21
COUNTY M&O $113,960 $45,584 -$15,496 $30,088 8.2610 $248.56
COUNTY SCHOOL M&O $113,960 $45,584 -$4,000 $41,584 17.9980 $748.43
CITY OF VILLA RICA $113,960 $45,584 $45,584 6.0560 $276.06
TOTAL           32.3150 $1,273.05
The SALES TAX ROLLBACK of 3.4020 Mills has saved you $102.36 on your bill. The VILLA RICA SALES TAX RB of 4.1454 Mills has saved you $188.96 on your bill.
PAYMENTS MADE AFTER THE DUE DATE ARE SUBJECT TO INTEREST AND PENALTIES GOVERNED BY GEORGIA CODE. INTEREST WILL BE ADDED THE DAY AFTER THE DUE DATE. CALL OR CHECK THE WEBSITE FOR THE CURRENT AMOUNT DUE BEFORE MAKING YOUR PAYMENT. IF YOU HAVE BACK YEARS TAXES, INTEREST, PENALTIES & FEES ARE ADDED. CHECK YOUR BALANCE AT CARROLLCOUNTYGATAX.COM FOR AN UPDATED AMOUNT BEFORE PAYING YOUR BILL OR CALL 770-830-5826 FOR THE CURRENT AMOUNT. Bill No: 2018-41323
Current Taxes Due $1,273.05
Interest $0.00
Penalty $0.00
Other Fees $0.00
Previous Payments $1,273.05
Back Taxes $0.00
TOTAL DUE $0.00