Printed: 05/16/2026 06:07:10 PM
|
| Vickie Bearden |
| Carroll County Tax Commissioner |
| P.O. Box 338 |
| Carrollton, GA 30112 |
| IF TAXES ARE PAID BY YOUR MORTGAGE COMPANY, SEND THEM THIS PORTION | ||
| Bill # | Due Date | Total Due |
| 2025-46535 | 12/1/2025 | $0.00 |
| Map/Parcel: V070140115 | Location: 780 CRYSTAL BAY RD |
| THE TAX COMMISSIONER IS THE TAX COLLECTOR AND IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR VALUES OR MILLAGE RATES. Check out our website at CARROLLCOUNTYGATAX.COM to look up, pay your bill, print a receipt, or change your address. | |
| STAR 2022-SFR3 BORROWER LP |
| C/O RYAN LLC |
| P.O. BOX 4900 |
| SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85261 |
| MAKE CHECK OR MONEY ORDER PAYABLE TO: |
| Carroll County Tax Commissioner |
| P.O. Box 338 |
| Carrollton, GA 30112 |
DETACH BOTTOM PORTION TO KEEP FOR YOUR RECORDS AND RETURN THE TOP PORTION WITH PAYMENT.
|
| Vickie Bearden |
| Carroll County Tax Commissioner |
| 997 Newnan Rd • Carrollton, GA 30116 |
| Phone: 770-830-5826 Fax: 770-830-5849 |
| 2025 Property Tax Statement |
| Bill Type: Real Bill |
| Map/Parcel: V070140115 |
| Location: 780 CRYSTAL BAY RD |
| District: 003 VILLA RICA |
| Property Owners | Location | Billing Date | Bill # | Billing Good Through | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAR 2022-SFR3 BORROWER LP C/O RYAN LLC | C/O RYAN LLC | 10/1/2025 | 46535 | 11/27/2025 | |||||
| Building Value | Land Value | Total Fair Market Value | Acres | Exemptions | Due Date | ||||
| $282,531 | $18,500 | $301,031 | 0.31 | 12/1/2025 | |||||
| Description | Entity | Market Value | Assessed Value | Exemptions | Taxable Value | Millage Rate | Net Tax | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSE/LOT 63 BAY SPRINGS EAST PH3 CO169 | ||||||||
| COUNTY M&O | $301,031 | $120,413 | $120,413 | 6.2920 | $757.64 | |||
| COUNTY SCHOOL M&O | $301,031 | $120,413 | $120,413 | 16.0770 | $1,935.88 | |||
| CITY OF VILLA RICA | $301,031 | $120,413 | $120,413 | 5.5880 | $672.87 | |||
| TOTAL |   |   |   |   |   | 27.9570 | $3,366.39 | |
The COUNTY M&O Insurance Rollback of 3.2750 Mills has saved you $394.35 on your bill. The CITY OF VILLA RICA Insurance Rollback of 3.9710 Mills has saved you $478.16 on your bill.
| PAYMENTS MADE AFTER THE DUE DATE ARE SUBJECT TO INTEREST AND PENALTIES GOVERNED BY GEORGIA CODE. INTEREST WILL BE ADDED THE DAY AFTER THE DUE DATE. CALL OR CHECK THE WEBSITE FOR THE CURRENT AMOUNT DUE BEFORE MAKING YOUR PAYMENT. IF YOU HAVE BACK YEARS TAXES, INTEREST, PENALTIES & FEES ARE ADDED. CHECK YOUR BALANCE AT CARROLLCOUNTYGATAX.COM FOR AN UPDATED AMOUNT BEFORE PAYING YOUR BILL OR CALL 770-830-5826 FOR THE CURRENT AMOUNT. Bill No: 2025-46535 | ||||
| Current Taxes Due | $3,366.39 | |||
| Interest | $0.00 | |||
| Penalty | $0.00 | |||
| Other Fees | $0.00 | |||
| Previous Payments | $3,366.39 | |||
| Back Taxes | $0.00 | |||
| TOTAL DUE | $0.00 | |||